TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Chief Executive Office

Keith Thomas Chief Executive Officer
Louise Broadbridge Executive Assistant to the CEO and Board
Matthew Richardson Executive General Manager 

ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE

Stephen Dawes Chief Operating Officer
Shane Smith Chief Financial Officer
Danny Zada Finance Manager
Matthew Webb Senior Accountant
Michelle McClintock Accountant
Rebecca Bell Accounts Receivable
Stephanie Gucciardi Accounts Payable
Rachel Porter Finance Assistant
Brian Condon Maintenance Manager
Margaret Gill Volunteer

Human Resources

Kate Siemionow HR Advisor/Executive Assistant to COO

Strategic Projects

Tara MacLeod General Manager

Commercial & Partners

Richard Kelly General Manager - Partnerships
James Lindsay General Manager - Commercial 
Tim Ginever Sales Manager
Sarah Balkwill Executive Assistant to the GM - Commercial
Jodie Cairns Account Manager - Partnerships
Lisa Grimsey Account Manager - Partnerships (Maternity Leave)
Renee Formiatti Senior Account Manager - Partnerships (Maternity Leave) 
Adam White Account Manager - Partnerships
Fraser Johnson Sales Executive
Kosta Mylonas Sales Executive
Anton Williams Sales Executive
Lisa Wilford Commercial Operations Coordinator

Consumer Business

Claire Quartuccio Head of Insights and Growth
Ben Demertzis Membership Manager
Leonie Way Member Operations Manager
Harrison Fairweather Member Operations Manager
Maria Munoz Member Services Officer
Adam Papalia Member Services Officer
Ben Hurst  Head of Retail and Licensing 
Dani Debono Port Store Manager 
Lachlan Cameron  Stock Control Coordinator 

Football Operations

Chris Davies General Manager - Football
Ken Hinkley Senior Coach
Mitch Bailey Fitness Assistant
Nathan Bassett Defensive Coach
Stuart Cochrane Director of Academies
Chad Cornes Forward Line Development Coach
Scott Thompson Midfield Development Coach
Matthew Lokan SANFL Senior Coach
Jason Cripps (Vic office) List Manager
Chris Drain Assistant Recruiting Manager - Pro Scout
Stuart Graham Head of Sports Science and Conditioning
Nathan Grasby Football Analyst
Aaron Greaves Head of Football Development
Shane Grimm SANFL & Next Generation Academy Manager
Trent Hentschel Football Administration Manager / Development Coach
John Hinge Player Welfare & Development Manager
Jordan Hinkley Assistant Video Analysis
James Jarvis Football IT Manager
Brendon Lade Forward Coach
Ian McKeown Head of High Performance
Matthew Nicks Senior Assistant Coach
Tim O'Leary Head of Medical Services
Geoff Parker National Recruiting Manager
Anthony Parkin (Vic office) Assistant Recruiting Manager - New Talent
Brett Anderson (Vic office) Talent Scout
Alex Pisani Football IT Support
Di Pounsett Football Assistant - Operations
Michael Regan (Vic office) Performance and List Analytics Manager
Nick Richardson Senior Athletic Development Coach
Daniel Rogers Athletic Development Coach
Chris Sheedy Senior Football Analyst
Emily Hartley Dietician
Michael Voss Midfield Coach
Michael Wilson SANFL Physio
Carl Woods Manager - Skill acquisition
Jaye Sippel High Performance Coordinator
Rob Younger (Vic office) Performance Data Scientist

MARKETING & DIGITAL

Oliver Shawyer General Manager - Marketing and Digital
Steph Say Digital Media Manager
Michael Cranmer Digital Media Coordinator
Jess Green Digital Media Assistant
Jordan Bianchini Video Content Producer
Matthew Caporaso Video Content Producer
Elly Siklic  Marketing Coordinator 
Kimberly Smith Graphic Designer 
Sarah Fazzini Graphic Designer 

Media & Communications

Daniel Norton  General Manager - Media 
Loukas Founten Communications Coordinator and Content Producer

Events & Gameday

Helen Hobbins Head of Game Day & Events
Rebecca Quartermaine Events Executive
Alicia Chatburn Events Executive
Rosie Long Game Day Coordinator
Jasmine Heyneman Events Coordinator 
Kelly Hean Events Assistant

CHINA OPERATIONS

Andrew Hunter General Manager - China Engagement
Shane Smith Head of Operations
Damien Smith Partnership Manager
Sandi Camporeale Account Manager
Nuo Xu (Promise) Executive Partnerships Manager
Chengcheng Sun Social Media & Marketing Coordinator

POWER COMMUNITY LIMITED

Ross Wait General Manager - Power Community Limited
Paul Vandenbergh Director - Aboriginal Programs
Jake Battifuoco Youth Programs Manager
Russell Ebert Manager - Community Youth Program
Kate Brereton Youth Programs Coordinator
Cassie Pyman Youth Programs Coordinator
Kellie Graves Aboriginal Programs Manager
Marlon Motlop Aboriginal Programs Coordinator
Wade Thompson Aboriginal Programs Coordinator
Jasmine Miller Aboriginal Programs Coordinator
Alipate Carlile Multicultural Programs Manager
Jayne Whibley Operations Coordinator/ Volunteer Coordinator
Braedon Talbot Powerful Futures Program Coordinator 

Licensed Operations (Port Club and Prince of Wales)

Matthew Webb Acting General Manager, Licensed Operations
Maria Banner Administration
Linda Crabb Venue and Magpies Marketing Manager
Barry Curtin Consultant
Sharna Kaftan  Finance and Administration Officer
Aimie Liashenko Head Chef
Lauren Meaney Gaming Manager (Maternity Leave)
Sally Cureton Functions Manager
Sarah Palmer Function/Bistro Coordinator (Maternity Leave)
Attila Balla Functions Chef